Directed by
Richard Tuggle |
Writing Credits
Tony Kayden | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Charles W. Fries | ... | producer |
Raymond Hartwick | ... | executive producer |
Mike Rosenfeld | ... | producer |
John Tarnoff | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stewart Copeland |
Cinematography by
Bruce Surtees |
Editing by
Kent Beyda |
Casting By
Janet Hirshenson | ||
Jane Jenkins |
Production Design by
Norman Newberry |
Set Decoration by
Cloudia Rebar | ... | (as Cloudia) |
Costume Design by
Donna Linson |
Makeup Department
Alan Friedman | ... | makeup artist |
Marlene D. Williams | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Raymond Hartwick | ... | unit production manager (as Ray Hartwick) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
M. James Arnett | ... | second unit director |
Robert Engelman | ... | second assistant director |
Bill Scott | ... | first assistant director |
Barry K. Thomas | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Sam Brinson | ... | labor foreman |
Robert L. Clark | ... | paint foreman |
Dennis DeWaay | ... | construction coordinator (as Dennis DeWay) |
Steve Fegley | ... | general construction foreman (as Steven E. Fegley) |
Sherman Labby | ... | production illustrator |
Danion S. Maxwell | ... | stand-by painter |
Joseph G. Pacelli Jr. | ... | set designer |
Kenneth L. Westcott | ... | lead man |
Rick Young | ... | property master |
Oscar Delgadillo | ... | swing gang (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Scott Burrow | ... | foley editor |
David E. Campbell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jay Engel | ... | adr editor |
David Horton Sr. | ... | sound editor (as David Horton) |
James J. Klinger | ... | sound editor |
Tom C. McCarthy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Walter Newman | ... | sound editor |
Michael P. Redbourn | ... | supervising sound editor |
John T. Reitz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gregg Rudloff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Seeman | ... | cable person |
James M. Tanenbaum | ... | production sound mixer |
Rimas Tumasonis | ... | boom operator (as Rimas Toumasonis) |
Don S. Walden | ... | sound editor |
James Ashwill | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Louis R. Cooper | ... | special effects |
Albert Delgado | ... | special effects |
Allen Hall | ... | special effects coordinator (as Alan Hall) |
Stunts
John Alden | ... | stunts |
M. James Arnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunts |
Janet Brady | ... | stunts |
Gary Combs | ... | stunts |
Gilbert B. Combs | ... | stunts |
Jim Connors | ... | stunts |
Jean Coulter | ... | stunts (as Jeannie Coulter) |
Mike De Luna | ... | stunts |
Justin De Rosa | ... | stunts |
Eddy Donno | ... | stunts |
David R. Ellis | ... | stunts |
Frank Ferrara | ... | stunts |
Lila Finn | ... | stunts |
Leslie Hoffman | ... | stunt driver / stunts |
Steve Holladay | ... | stunts |
Billy Hank Hooker | ... | stunts |
Tommy J. Huff | ... | stunts |
Gary Hymes | ... | stunts |
Rosemary Johnston | ... | stunts |
Kevin LaRosa | ... | stunts |
Anderson Martin | ... | stunts |
Gary McLarty | ... | stunts |
Jimmy Nickerson | ... | stunts |
Alan Oliney | ... | stunts |
Chuck Picerni Jr. | ... | stunts |
Mic Rodgers | ... | stunts |
Jimmy Romano | ... | stunts |
Thomas Rosales Jr. | ... | stunts |
Michael Runyard | ... | stunts (as Mike Runyard) |
John Sherrod | ... | stunts |
Scott Wilder | ... | stunts |
Carey Loftin | ... | truck stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kirk Bales | ... | dolly operator |
Candy Edwards | ... | second assistant camera |
Danny Falkengren | ... | best boy grip |
Jack N. Green | ... | camera operator |
Richard Hartley | ... | best boy electric (as Richard Hartley Jr.) |
Elliott Marks | ... | still photographer |
Don Nygren | ... | gaffer |
Bruce D. Spellman | ... | key grip |
Baird Steptoe | ... | first assistant camera |
Tama Takahashi | ... | b camera 1st assistant camera (uncredited) |
Richard Walden | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Gary Cloppas | ... | extras casting |
Janet Cunningham | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Chase | ... | wardrobe: men |
Sue Moore | ... | wardrobe: women |
Editorial Department
Larry Bock | ... | additional film editor |
Christine Cholvin | ... | assistant film editor |
Mallory Gottlieb | ... | assistant film editor |
Brossy Reina | ... | assistant film editor |
Hilarie Roope | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Greg Lazzaro | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bob Badami | ... | music editor |
Stewart Copeland | ... | music score producer |
John Kalodner | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Seitz | ... | music score producer / score recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Jan Kemper | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Anglin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ted Reed | ... | transportation captain |
Bud Schenk | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Paul A. Calabria | ... | animal trainer |
Melinda Flurry | ... | assistant: Mr. Tarnoff and Mr. Rosenfeld |
Michele Imperato | ... | production assistant |
Philip Kearns | ... | stand-in |
Shari Leibowitz | ... | production coordinator |
Gaetano Lisi | ... | stand-in |
Andy Marx | ... | unit publicist |
Andrew Miller | ... | production assistant |
Valerie Miller | ... | stand-in |
Margaret Mitchell | ... | production auditor |
Ron Saffold | ... | craft service |
Bob Seaton | ... | knife trainer |
Eileen Spiropoulos | ... | assistant: Mr. Tarnoff and Mr. Rosenfeld |
Mary Thomas | ... | assistant: Mr. Tuggle |