Directed by
Kunihiko Yuyama |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Hideki Sonoda | ||
John Touhey | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Takeshi Fukuta | ... | assistant producer |
Shigeto Imai | ... | associate producer |
Kenjirô Itô | ... | associate producer (as Kenjiro Ito) |
Shôzô Kawahara | ... | associate producer (as Shozo Kawahara) |
Takaaki Kii | ... | associate producer |
Masakazu Kubo | ... | executive producer |
Jim Malone | ... | producer |
Yukako Matsusako | ... | producer |
Takemoto Mori | ... | producer |
Tetsuo Nakao | ... | associate producer |
Jun'ya Okamoto | ... | producer (as Junya Okamoto) |
Kathy Pilon | ... | producer (as Kathy Borland) |
Yûko Shimamura | ... | assistant producer (as Yuko Shimamura) |
Hiroaki Tsuru | ... | executive producer |
Shinji Yamamoto | ... | assistant producer |
Katsuhito Yamauchi | ... | associate producer |
Chôji Yoshikawa | ... | producer (as Choji Yoshikawa) |
Music by
Go Ichinose |
Cinematography by
Takaya Mizutani |
Editing by
Toshio Henmi |
Casting By
Darren Dunstan |
Art Direction by
Minoru Akiba | ||
Masatoshi Mutô | ... | (as Masatoshi Mutu) |
Production Management
Tsukasa Koitabashi | ... | production manager |
Denitsa Zaharieva | ... | post-production supervisor (as Denitsa Zahariev) |
Kenji Ôtake | ... | production manager (as Kenji Otake) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yûji Asada | ... | unit director |
Masakatsu Iijima | ... | unit director |
Yumi Kamakura | ... | unit director |
Naohito Takahashi | ... | unit director |
Masahiko Watanabe | ... | unit director |
Hiroaki Yoshikawa | ... | unit director |
Art Department
Yûji Asada | ... | storyboard artist |
Ken'ichi Chikanaga | ... | design works (as Kenichi Chikanaga) |
Masayuki Gotô | ... | design works (as Masayuki Goto) |
Midori Harada | ... | design works |
Yuko Inoue | ... | design works |
Eriko Ishibashi | ... | graphic designer: Viracocha |
Katsuyoshi Kanemura | ... | art supervisor |
Satoshi Kimura | ... | storyboard artist |
Hidehiko Kitajima | ... | graphic designer: Viracocha |
Shigeyuki Koresawa | ... | design works |
Yôsuke Kubo | ... | graphic designer: Viracocha |
Shirô Kudaka | ... | design works |
Sôichi Masui | ... | storyboard artist (as Souichi Masui) |
Yoshikazu Miyao | ... | design works / storyboard artist |
Kazumi Satô | ... | design works |
Miyuki Satô | ... | color key |
Mizue Ueda | ... | color designer |
Takako Uemura | ... | color designer |
Keiichi Yamamoto | ... | graphic designer: Viracocha |
Noriyuki Yoshino | ... | color key |
Kunihiko Yuyama | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Atsushi Aikawa | ... | dts digital mastering |
Rich Alvy | ... | adr editor |
Kunio Andô | ... | sound mixer (as Kunio Ando) |
Dominick Barbera | ... | adr editor (as Dominic Barbera) |
Shigeru Fujibayashi | ... | assistant sound mixer / recording assistant |
Paul Grassini | ... | adr editor |
Akikazu Inuzuka | ... | adr editor |
Daisuke Jinbo | ... | sound effects editor |
Tsutomu Kawahigashi | ... | dolby film consultant: Continental Far East |
Michael Knoblauch | ... | adr editor |
Ron London | ... | adr editor |
Nick Miller | ... | adr editor |
Masafumi Mima | ... | sound director |
Michiyoshi Minamisawa | ... | sound producer |
Mikio Mori | ... | dolby film consultant: Continental Far East |
Akiko Nakamura | ... | sound associate |
Akiko Nakamura | ... | sound production desk |
Jyuji Nakamura | ... | sound mixer (as Juji Nakamura) |
Akira Nakano | ... | sound recordist |
Atsuko Nakayama | ... | dts digital mastering |
Alon Namdar | ... | sound mixer |
Takeshi Nishina | ... | sound producer |
Noboru Nishio | ... | digital optical recording |
Tôru Noguchi | ... | foley artist |
Akira Rizawa | ... | optical re-recording |
Joseph Shalack | ... | adr engineer |
Yûji Tagami | ... | recording assistant (as Yuji Tagami) |
Kristen Thorne | ... | adr coordinator |
Mirai Ueno | ... | recording |
Peter Waggoner | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Noriyuki Ôta | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Mineko Abe | ... | 3d cg designer |
Yasutaka Akama | ... | cgi assistance: Atelier Bitol |
Ken'ichi Anjô | ... | technical director: OLM Digital |
Yusuke Aoki | ... | cgi assistance: Image Studio 109 |
Hisashi Egawa | ... | 3d cg designer |
Takuo Fukui | ... | cgi assistance: Atelier Bitol |
Masato Gotô | ... | 3d cg designer |
Miki Hashimoto | ... | cgi assistance: Trilogy Future Studio |
Satoshi Hashimoto | ... | 3d effects |
Hiroyuki Hatanaka | ... | 3d cg designer |
Tarô Hayashi | ... | cgi assistance: Trilogy Future Studio |
Jun Inoue | ... | 3d cg designer |
Akira Iribe | ... | cgi assistance: Tatsunoko VCR |
Ryûsuke Ishida | ... | cgi assistance: Atelier Bitol |
Hiroyuki Ishiguro | ... | cgi assistance: Image Studio 109 |
Kazushi Ishihara | ... | 3d cg designer |
Hideki Ito | ... | cgi assistance: Digital Image Next |
Ryôta Itô | ... | 3d cg designer (as Ryota Ito) |
Norikazu Kamibayashi | ... | cgi assistance: Trilogy Future Studio |
Ryô Kanke | ... | 3d cg designer (as Ryo Kanke) |
Osamu Karasawa | ... | 3d cg designer |
Ayuki Katayama | ... | cgi assistance: Atelier Bitol |
Masaaki Kawamura | ... | 3d cg designer |
Akira Kirishiki | ... | cgi assistance: Atelier Bitol |
Shûji Koide | ... | 3d cg designer |
Ryô Kunoki | ... | cgi assistance: Atelier Bitol |
Jun Kurihara | ... | cgi assistance: Skip City |
Kôji Matsumoto | ... | cgi assistance: Silicon Studio |
Taizô Matsuzaki | ... | 3d cg chief animator: OLM Digital |
Yasuhiro Mikami | ... | 3d cg designer |
Kikuko Miyauchi | ... | cgi assistance: Epoch Studio |
Satoshi Mizuhata | ... | software engineer: OLM Digital |
Shinji Morohashi | ... | 3d cg chief animator: OLM Digital |
Yoshiya Nagata | ... | cgi assistance: Image Studio 109 |
Takayuki Nakamura | ... | 3d cg designer |
Shin'ichi Nakao | ... | cgi assistance: Atelier Bitol |
Mio Nakayama | ... | cgi assistance: Tatsunoko VCR |
Mitsuaki Nogaya | ... | 3d cg designer |
Akiko Noguchi | ... | 3d cg designer |
Masataka Nonaka | ... | 3d cg designer |
Masayoshi Obata | ... | cgi assistance: Atelier Bitol |
Mitsuyasu Okita | ... | cgi assistance: Trilogy Future Studio |
Akinobu Okumura | ... | 3d coordinator: OLM Digital |
Tsukasa Saitô | ... | cgi assistance: Tatsunoko VCR |
Misako Saka | ... | cgi producer: OLM Digital |
Ryo Sasaki | ... | cgi assistance: Atelier Bitol |
Tetsuya Sasaki | ... | cgi assistance: Tatsunoko VCR |
Makoto Satô | ... | cgi director: OLM Digital |
Yûzô Satô | ... | cgi assistance: Atelier Bitol |
Futoshi Seo | ... | 3d cg chief animator: OLM Digital |
Eiji Shinojima | ... | cgi assistance: Atelier Bitol |
Keita Sobue | ... | 3d cg designer |
Akiko Sone | ... | 3d cg designer |
Kiyotaka Suzuki | ... | cgi assistance: Tatsunoko VCR |
Masayuki Suzuki | ... | 3d cg designer |
Reona Suzuki | ... | 3d cg designer |
Yoshiaki Takagi | ... | 3d cg designer |
Masao Takaoka | ... | 3d cg designer |
Mika Takayama | ... | 3d cg designer |
Yoshito Takemoto | ... | cgi assistance: Tatsunoko VCR |
Masanori Tanaka | ... | 3d cg designer |
Hideyuki Tanida | ... | cgi assistance: Skip City |
Minoru Tokushige | ... | 3d cg designer |
Ryôta Tokuyama | ... | cgi assistance: Image Studio 109 |
Satoshi Tomari | ... | cgi assistance: CGCG Studio |
Takeyoshi Tsurazono | ... | 3d cg designer |
Hirofumi Uchihori | ... | 3d cg chief animator: OLM Digital |
Kôsuke Ueshiro | ... | cgi assistance: Image Studio 109 |
Ai Wakinakuni | ... | cgi assistance: CGCG Studio |
Toyonori Yamada | ... | cgi assistance: Tatsunoko VCR |
Yûji Yamamoto | ... | 3d effects |
Hiromi Yamashita | ... | cgi assistance: Tatsunoko VCR |
Takeshi Yamazoe | ... | cgi assistance: CGCG Studio |
Satoshi Yanagawa | ... | 3d cg designer |
Kôsei Yokoyama | ... | 3d cg chief animator: OLM Digital |
Shingo Yoshida | ... | 3d effects |
Daiji Yoshizawa | ... | 3d cg designer |
Hiromichi Ôkubo | ... | 3d cg designer |
Masahiro Ôta | ... | cgi assistance: Atelier Bitol |
Haruko Ôyama | ... | cgi assistance: CGCG Studio |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yûji Asada | ... | photography: Studio Cockpit |
Yoshiko Chatani | ... | photography: OLM Digital |
Kôichi Gonda | ... | photography: Studio Cosmos (as Koichi Gonda) |
Naohisa Haijima | ... | photography: Studio Cosmos |
Shinsuke Ikeda | ... | photography: OLM Digital |
Shinji Ikegami | ... | photography: Studio Cosmos |
Daisuke Inoue | ... | photography: T. Nishimura |
Hajime Izumisawa | ... | photography: T. Nishimura |
Miki Kameda | ... | photography: T. Nishimura |
Katsuyoshi Kishi | ... | photography: Studio Cosmos |
Yumiko Morimoto | ... | photography: Studio Cosmos |
Tomohiro Nishiyama | ... | photography: Studio Cosmos |
Tarô Okuzawa | ... | photography: Studio Cosmos (as Taro Okuzawa) |
Yûko Orikasa | ... | photography: Studio Cosmos (as Yuko Orikasa) |
Hiroyuki Ozawa | ... | photography: T. Nishimura |
Hisayuki Sadamatsu | ... | photography: Studio Cosmos |
Mai Satô | ... | photography: OLM Digital |
Hidenori Shibahara | ... | photography: T. Nishimura |
Yûji Shirai | ... | photography: Studio Cosmos (as Yuji Shirai) |
Tôru Sugawara | ... | photography: Studio Cosmos |
Fujiko Tabata | ... | photography: Studio Cosmos |
Kazuhiro Udagawa | ... | photography: Studio Cosmos |
Ken Yabuki | ... | photography: T. Nishimura |
Norikazu Yamaguchi | ... | photography: Studio Cosmos |
Kôji Yamakoshi | ... | photography: T. Nishimura |
Kazuyuki Yamamoto | ... | photography: OLM Digital |
Yoshino Yasuno | ... | photography: Studio Cosmos |
Hiroshi Yoshida | ... | photography: Studio Cosmos |
Mitsunobu Yoshida | ... | photography: T. Nishimura |
Tatsumi Yukiwaki | ... | photography: OLM Digital |
Yûko Ôkubo | ... | photography: T. Nishimura (as Yuko Okubo) |
Jun Ôtaki | ... | photography: OLM Digital (as Jun Otaki) |
Animation Department
Masahiro Aizawa | ... | animation director |
Minoru Akiba | ... | background artist: Studio Jack |
Mitsue Akiyama | ... | inbetween artist |
Ayumi Andô | ... | cel painter: Wish (as Ayumi Ando) |
Tatsuya Annoura | ... | key animator / key animator: Studio Cockpit |
Akihito Aoki | ... | secondary key animator |
Toyoo Ashida | ... | key animator: Studio Live |
Jia Yi Chen | ... | background artist: Shanghai Superman |
Fujika Enomoto | ... | inbetween checker |
Yumi Fujita | ... | cel painter: OLM Digital |
Junpei Fukuchi | ... | inbetween artist |
Mayumi Fukushi | ... | key animator: Studio Live |
Dai Fukuyama | ... | inbetween artist |
Toshiko Furukawa | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Yukari Gotô | ... | cel painter: Wish (as Yukari Goto) |
Saori Gôda | ... | cel painter: OLM Digital (as Saori Goda) |
Junko Hakamada | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Yasuko Hino | ... | key animator: Team Iwasa |
Mayumi Hiraide | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Miyuki Hirama | ... | cel painter: OLM Digital |
Naoko Horikawa | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Kazunobu Hoshi | ... | key animator |
Sayuri Ichiishi | ... | character designer |
Takuya Iida | ... | background artist: Atelier BWCA |
Naoko Iijima | ... | inbetween artist |
Chisato Ikehira | ... | animation director (as Chisato Ikehara) |
Aki Imai | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Yasuyuki Inaba | ... | background artist: Studio Jack |
Akiko Inoue | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Izumi Inoue | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Yuko Inoue | ... | animation director |
Satoru Iriyoshi | ... | key animator |
Junko Isaka | ... | key animator: Team Iwasa |
Masato Ishii | ... | inbetween artist |
Kayo Ishikawa | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Tomoyuki Itamura | ... | inbetween artist |
Nishiki Itaoka | ... | key animator: Studio Live |
Toshiko Itokawa | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Atsuko Itô | ... | cel checker (as Atsuko Itoh) |
Hiromi Itô | ... | inbetween artist (as Hiromi Ito) |
Yoshiki Itô | ... | cel checker (as Yoshiki Itoh) |
Masaaki Iwane | ... | key animator: Studio Cockpit |
Mi Hyang Kang | ... | background artist: L. Green Production |
Seung Chan Kang | ... | background artist: L. Green Production |
Yôko Kasama | ... | inbetween checker (as Yoko Kasama) |
Kazumi Kataoka | ... | background artist: Studio Jack |
Rie Katô | ... | cel painter: Wish (as Rie Kato) |
Chisato Kawaguchi | ... | secondary key animator |
Toru Kawamura | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Aya Kawasaki | ... | cel checker |
Ryan Kelly | ... | animator |
Jun Kiguchi | ... | inbetween artist |
Kazuko Kikuchi | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Katsunori Kimizuka | ... | animation director |
Rika Kingetsu | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Yukari Kobayashi | ... | key animator |
Kazuomi Koga | ... | clean-up animator (as Baito Akai) |
Kazuhisa Kosuge | ... | key animator |
Yôichi Kotabe | ... | animation supervisor |
Shirô Kudaka | ... | key animator (as Siro Kudaka) |
Yosuji Kudô | ... | key animator: Studio Live (as Yosuharu Kudou) |
Miki Kuribayashi | ... | inbetween artist |
Tae Hwan Kwon | ... | background artist: Moon Sung Animation |
Hiroshi Kôjina | ... | key animator (as Hiroshi Kohjina) / key animator: Studio Live |
Bong Young Lee | ... | background artist: L. Green Production |
Seo Gu Lee | ... | background artist: L. Green Production |
Yu Maruyama | ... | key animator (as Yuu Maruyama) |
Toshihiko Masuda | ... | key animator |
Hiromichi Masuko | ... | secondary key animator (as Hiromichi Mashiko) |
Shôichi Masuo | ... | key animator (as Soichi Masuo) |
Eisuke Matsubara | ... | secondary key animator |
Kyôko Matsubara | ... | key animator (as Kuoko Matsubara) |
Norihiro Matsubara | ... | assistant chief animation director / character designer |
Takuya Matsumoto | ... | animation director |
Akari Matsushima | ... | cel painter: OLM Digital |
Mika | ... | cel painter: Studio Cockpit |
Tadaaki Miyata | ... | key animator |
Daisuke Miyazaki | ... | inbetween artist |
Miyuki Mizumaki | ... | cel checker |
Sumika Momo | ... | inbetween artist |
Maiko Murai | ... | cel painter: OLM Digital |
Yoshie Murakami | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Shin'ichi Murooka | ... | inbetween checker (as Shinichi Murooka) |
Kazuaki Môri | ... | character designer / chief animation director (as Kazuaki Mouri) |
Hiromi Naganawa | ... | key animator: Studio Cockpit |
Akemi Nagao | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Midori Nagaoka | ... | key animator: Team Iwasa |
Hiromi Nakagawa | ... | cel checker |
Akiko Nakamura | ... | key animator: Team Iwasa |
Fusako Nakao | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Yoshitaka Narasaki | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Kunihiko Natsume | ... | animation director |
Hiromi Niioka | ... | key animator |
Tsuneo Ninomiya | ... | key animator |
Masumi Nishikawa | ... | background artist: Atelier BWCA |
Akiko Nogami | ... | cel painter: OLM Digital |
Asami Nomaguchi | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Nobuo Numai | ... | background artist: Atelier Rourke (as Nobuaki Numai) |
Kanako Oikawa | ... | inbetween artist |
Shiho Okamiya | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Hiromi Okamoto | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Yuka Okamoto | ... | background artist: Atelier BWCA |
Yukio Okano | ... | key animator |
Emiko Okui | ... | cel checker |
Mika Onoda | ... | cel painter: OLM Digital |
Nam Jung Ryong | ... | background artist: Moon Sung Animation |
Chizue Saitô | ... | cel painter: Wish (as Chizue Saito) |
Noriaki Saitô | ... | inbetween artist |
Yûki Saitô | ... | inbetween checker (as Yuki Saito) |
Miwa Sakai | ... | key animator: Studio Live |
Tomoaki Sakiyama | ... | key animator |
Toshiko Sasaki | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Kazumi Satô | ... | assistant chief animation director |
Motoaki Satô | ... | secondary key animator (as Motoaki Sato) |
Nao Satô | ... | cel painter: OLM Digital (as Nao Sato) |
Taka Satô | ... | key animator (as Taka Sato) |
Minato Sawa | ... | key animator |
Takuya Sawada | ... | animation director |
Soon Ha Seo | ... | background artist: Moon Sung Animation |
Masami Shimizu | ... | cel painter: OLM Digital |
Yukiko Shimizu | ... | inbetween artist / secondary key animator |
Takayuki Shimura | ... | animation director / key animator |
Makoto Shinjô | ... | key animator: Studio Cockpit (as Makoto Shinjo) |
Hiromi Shudô | ... | inbetween artist (as Yumi Shudo) |
Yûichi Suehiro | ... | background artist: Atelier BWCA (as Yuichi Suehiro) |
Ying Wei Sun | ... | background artist: Shanghai Superman |
Naoko Sunahara | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Kôichi Taguchi | ... | assistant chief animation director (as Koichi Taguchi) |
Eikichi Takahashi | ... | key animator: Studio Cockpit |
Hideki Takahashi | ... | key animator |
Mika Takahashi | ... | animation director |
Tomoko Takahashi | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Masamichi Takano | ... | background artist: Atelier Rourke |
Masami Takebuchi | ... | key animator: Team Iwasa |
Yoshihiro Takeda | ... | key animator |
Tomoko Takei | ... | key animator: Team Iwasa |
Naoko Takeichi | ... | inbetween artist |
Hiromi Takeno | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Kyôko Takeuchi | ... | key animator: Studio Live (as Kyoko Takeuchi) |
Natsuko Takeuchi | ... | inbetween artist |
Hikaru Takigawa | ... | cel painter: Wish (as Hikaru Takegawa) |
Akihiro Tamagawa | ... | animation director |
Katsuyuki Tamura | ... | key animator |
Sayo Tanaka | ... | clean-up animator |
Akemi Tejima | ... | clean-up animator (as Akemi Teshima) |
Shin'ya Terashima | ... | cel painter: Wish (as Shinya Terashima) |
Paul Traggash | ... | animator |
Mayumi Tsukada | ... | cel checker |
Kazuma Uike | ... | key animator |
Atsuko Watanabe | ... | key animator: Studio Live |
Naomi Yamamichi | ... | cel painter: OLM Digital |
Masami Yamashita | ... | inbetween artist |
Kumiko Yamazaki | ... | cel painter: Wish (as Komiko Yamasaki) |
Zong Da Yang | ... | background artist: Shanghai Superman |
Daisuke Yoshida | ... | key animator: Studio Live |
Haruka Yoshida | ... | cel painter: Wish |
Chen Wei Yu | ... | background artist: Shanghai Superman |
Li Na Yuan | ... | background artist: Shanghai Superman |
Jun Yukawa | ... | key animator: Studio Live |
Jia Qing Zhao | ... | background artist: Shanghai Superman |
Qi Zhu | ... | background artist: Shanghai Superman |
Toshiaki Ôhashi | ... | inbetween artist (as Toshiaki Ohashi) |
Aya Ônaga | ... | cel painter: Studio Cockpit (as Kayo Oshima) |
Miyo Ôno | ... | inbetween artist (as Miha Ohno) |
Kayo Ôshima | ... | cel painter: Studio Cockpit (as Aya Onaga) |
Michiyo Ôtani | ... | cel painter: Wish (as Michiyo Ohtani) |
Kôji Ôtsuki | ... | cel painter: OLM Digital (as Hiroshi Ohtsuki) |
Masako Sakano | ... | cel painter (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Rihoko Yoshida | ... | casting assistance |
Editorial Department
Kôhei Endô | ... | technical director |
Hiroaki Hirabayashi | ... | color timing |
Masahiro Honma | ... | film recording |
Daisuke Imai | ... | assistant editor: Jay Film |
Wataru Matsumoto | ... | color management system: Galette TM |
David Noling | ... | on-line editor (english version) |
Masashi Okoshi | ... | film recording |
Machiko Sakahigashi | ... | film recording |
Yûko Shimura | ... | lab coordinator |
Yoshiki Ushiroda | ... | assistant editor: Jay Film |
Tetsuya Yamai | ... | color management system: Galette TM |
Music Department
Morikazu Aoki | ... | composer: Original score-Partial |
Michael Brady | ... | music production assistant (english version) |
Go Ichinose | ... | composer: Original score-Partial |
Mitsutoki Nakamura | ... | theatrical recording mixer |
Yûji Saitô | ... | music producer (as Yuji Saito) |
Kazuo Shinohara | ... | music producer |
John Siegler | ... | music supervisor (english version) |
Additional Crew
Asami Abe | ... | production committee: Takara Tomy |
Rei Anami | ... | production committee: TV Tokyo |
Yoshinobu Baba | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan |
Megan Bezdek | ... | logger |
Ayaka Chimura | ... | dance sequence |
Masato Dohi | ... | advertising |
Yasuaki Fujii | ... | production assistant |
Susumu Fukunaga | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company |
Chris Guido | ... | production coordinator |
Nao Hagita | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan |
Mariko Haneda | ... | production committee: Media Factory |
Hajime Hasegawa | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan |
Hiroshi Hasegawa | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company |
Yoshinari Hashibe | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company |
Etsuya Hattori | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company |
Masamitsu Hidaka | ... | production committee: OLM |
Takashi Hirayama | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan |
Shinji Hirotsu | ... | production: pokemon2005.jp |
Chie Igarashi | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan Production |
Kôichi Igasaki | ... | production committee: East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc. |
Tomotaka Iida | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan |
Yoshiaki Ikeda | ... | production committee: East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc. |
Hiroyuki Inada | ... | production committee: Media Factory |
Yukihiro Iribe | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan |
Rina Ishibashi | ... | production associate |
Takuya Itô | ... | advertising |
Hiroshi Iwabuchi | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan |
Taeko Iwahara | ... | production committee: East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc. |
Hiroshi Izumi | ... | production committee: Media Factory |
Akihiro Kajimoto | ... | production committee: Media Factory |
Bunshô Kajiya | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan (as Bunsho Kajiya) |
Ryôsuke Kamata | ... | advertising producer (as Ryosuke Kamata) |
Yasuteru Kamei | ... | production secretary |
Misuzu Kaneyama | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company |
Chiharu Kawada | ... | production: pokemon2005.jp |
Kunimi Kawamura | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company |
Mitsugu Kawasaki | ... | dance sequence |
Hideyuki Koe | ... | promotion director |
Kazuomi Koga | ... | production committee: OLM |
Tetsuya Koiso | ... | production assistant |
Takuma Kondô | ... | production assistant |
Muneo Koreeda | ... | advertising |
Mika Kurihara | ... | production assistant |
Takeshi Maekawa | ... | production committee: Takara Tomy |
Kazuhito Maruyama | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan Production |
Takeshi Masuda | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company |
Miho Matori | ... | production committee: OLM |
Tomiyuki Matsuda | ... | production committee: Takara Tomy (as Tomiyoshi Masuda) |
Hiroshi Matsumoto | ... | production committee: Media Factory |
Misato Matsuoka | ... | dance sequence |
Kenji Matsushima | ... | character posing |
Ryôji Mihashi | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan |
Gaku Minegishi | ... | production committee: TV Tokyo |
Mizuho Miyashita | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan Production |
Ryôtarô Moriyama | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company |
Katsuji Nagata | ... | production committee: Media Factory |
Yoshihisa Nakata | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company |
Takuya Nakayama | ... | production committee: Media Factory |
Tadashi Natori | ... | promotion director |
Kôji Nishino | ... | character posing (as Kouji Nishino) |
Gakuji Nomoto | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company (as Takeshi Nomoto) |
Yôichi Obuse | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan Production |
Yôsuke Okada | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan Production |
Shirô Okuaki | ... | production committee: Takara Tomy |
Kunihiko Ono | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan |
Kristen Rockmaker | ... | legal affairs (as Kristen Gray) |
Yasuyuki Sagami | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan |
Kiyomi Saitô | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan Production |
Yutaka Saitô | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan Production |
Yasushi Sakurai | ... | production committee: East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc. |
Yukie Sano | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company |
Reiji Satô | ... | production committee: Media Factory |
Nobumasa Sawabe | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan (as Nobumasa Sawanabe) |
Akio Sugi | ... | production committee: Takara Tomy |
Osamu Suzuki | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company |
Shin'ichi Suzuki | ... | promotion director |
Yoshio Tajiri | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company/Game Freak Inc. |
Makiko Takada | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company |
Tatsurô Takahashi | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company (as Tatsuro Takahashi) |
Shiho Takanashi | ... | production associate |
Hironao Takeda | ... | production committee: Takara Tomy |
Eizô Takeishi | ... | production committee: TV Tokyo |
Kôji Tamura | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company |
Hiroko Tanaka | ... | production committee: OLM |
Masami Tanaka | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company |
Paul Taylor | ... | translator |
Minako Toba | ... | production committee: Media Factory |
Kenji Tominaga | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company/Game Freak Inc. |
Yûsuke Tomoda | ... | advertising producer |
John Touhey | ... | adr writer (english version) |
Akihiko Tsuyama | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company |
Haruka Uchida | ... | production assistant |
Takako Uno | ... | production committee: Media Factory |
Tomoya Usuki | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan Production |
Kiyoe Wada | ... | production committee: Media Factory |
Yûki Wada | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan |
Kazu Wakamatsu | ... | production committee: Takara Tomy |
Naotsune Watanabe | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan Production |
Yôko Yagi | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan Production |
Toshiya Yamada | ... | production committee: OLM |
Asami Yamagawa | ... | production committee: East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc. |
Hajime Yamanoi | ... | production committee: OLM |
Kaori Yamazaki | ... | production: pokemon2005.jp |
Masami Yanagihara | ... | production committee: TV Tokyo |
Mikiko Yasui | ... | production committee: TV Tokyo |
Kiyoshi Yokota | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan |
Seiko Yokoyama | ... | production committee: OLM |
Yoshinobu Yokumoto | ... | assistant director apprentice |
Mikiko Ôhashi | ... | production committee: The Pokémon Company (as Mikiko Ohashi) |
Yoshinobu Ôsugi | ... | production assistant (as Yoshinobu Ohsugi) |
Chiharu Ôta | ... | production committee: Takara Tomy |
Katsumi Ôta | ... | production committee: Shôgakukan (as Katsumi Ota) |
Shôji Ôta | ... | production committee: OLM (as Shoji Ota) |
Thanks
Nobuhira Hirano | ... | special thanks |
Ryôko Nashimoto | ... | special thanks |