Dark Messiah: Might and Magic (2006 Video Game)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Richard Dansky | ... | (scriptwriter) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tercelin Kirtley | ... | Sareth (voice) | |
Moon Dailly | ... | Xana (voice) | |
Barbara Scaff | ... | Leanna (voice) (as Barbara Weber) | |
Eddie Crew | ... | Phenrig / Aratrok (voice) | |
Geoffrey Bateman | ... | Necrolord Arantir (voice) | |
Paul Bandey | ... | Kha-Beleth the Demon Sovereign / Undead Leader (voice) | |
Christian Erickson | ... | Menelag (voice) | |
Leslie Clack | ... | Human Leader (voice) | |
Lexie Kendrick | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Christina Batman | ... | Additional Voices (voice) (as Christina Bateman) | |
Dana Burns Westburg | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Gary Cowan | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Hester Wilcox | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Jerry Di Giacomo | ... | Additional Voices (voice) (as Jerry DiGiacomo) | |
John Greaves | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Ken Samuels | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Ken Starcevic | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Mark Jane | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Paul Barrett | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Steve Gadler | ... | Additional Voices (voice) |
Produced by
Romain de Waubert de Genlis | ... | producer |
Stéphane Decroix | ... | executive producer |
Erwan Le Breton | ... | associate producer |
Xavier Penin | ... | assistant producer |
Julien Roby | ... | producer |
Alexandre Terrier | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Sascha Dikiciyan | ||
Cris Velasco |
Art Direction by
Daniel Balage | ||
Owain Catton |
Art Department
Daniel Balage | ... | character artist |
Guillaume Bonamy | ... | concept artist |
Pierre-Alain Chartier | ... | concept artist |
Stephen Hawes | ... | environment artist |
Sebastien Le Neve | ... | 3d artist: additional production |
Joel Mouelier | ... | concept artist |
Fabrice Rastetter | ... | character artist |
Sound Department
Sylvain Brunet | ... | sound supervisor |
Frederic Devanlay | ... | sound effects |
Sébastien Gaillard | ... | sound designer |
Alastair Halsby | ... | sound designer / sound effects |
Benoit Joubert | ... | sound effects |
Mark Sinclair | ... | sound effects |
Visual Effects by
Pierre Bracconi | ... | senior effects artist |
Animation Department
Etienne Aubert | ... | lead animator |
Mark Jagger | ... | senior animator |
Mansoor Naim | ... | lead animator |
Editorial Department
Julien Milaire | ... | editor: cinematics (as Milaire Julien) |
Damien Poncelin De Raucourt | ... | editor: cinematics |
Music Department
Sylvain Brunet | ... | music supervisor |
Mario Klemens | ... | conductor |
Petr Pycha | ... | orchestra contractor |
Additional Crew
Etienne Aubert | ... | game designer |
Christophe Carrier | ... | game designer / lead level designer |
Raphael Colantonio | ... | creative director |
Eddie Crew | ... | voice director |
Alastair Halsby | ... | lead game designer |
Loïc Lacote | ... | programmer |
Gilles Marion | ... | programmer |
Marco Mele | ... | game designer |
David Millard | ... | additional game designer |
Julien Roby | ... | game designer |
Sebastien Scieux | ... | lead programmer |
Mark Sinclair | ... | lead programmer |
Thanks
Viktor Antonov | ... | special thanks |
Tom Leonard | ... | special thanks |
Gabe Newell | ... | special thanks |