Directed by
Emer Reynolds |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ailbhe Keogan |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jamie Colclough | ... | Production Executive |
Christelle Conan | ... | executive producer |
Hugo Grumbar | ... | executive producer |
Tristan Lynch | ... | producer |
Natalie McAuley | ... | co-producer |
Gemma O'Shaughnessy | ... | line producer |
Aoife O'Sullivan | ... | producer |
Peter Touche | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ray Harman |
Cinematography by
James Mather |
Editing by
Tony Cranstoun |
Casting By
Elaine Grainger |
Production Design by
Joe Fallover |
Set Decoration by
Justine Wright |
Costume Design by
Kathy Strachan | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Makeup Department
Sían Fitzgerald | ... | makeup trainee (as Sian Fitzgerald) |
Lindsay Herron | ... | hair designer |
Edwina Kelly | ... | daily crowd make up artist |
Lorraine McCrann | ... | makeup designer |
Caitlin O'Donnell | ... | trainee |
Matthew Smith | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Grainne Carroll | ... | production manager |
Moselle Foley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Claire T. Cassidy | ... | trainee assistant director |
Barry Costello | ... | trainee assistant director |
Michelle Lucy | ... | trainee assistant director (credit only) |
Aisling O'Farrell | ... | Extras Coordinator |
Jonathan Quinlan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Noreen Bingham | ... | props |
June Connon | ... | property master |
Aislinn Delaney | ... | art department assistant |
Annabel Konig | ... | Stand by art director |
Alan Lambert | ... | scenic artist |
Katie McDonagh | ... | Standby props trainee |
Ciara O'Donovan | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Peter Blayney | ... | adr supervisor / supervising dialog editor |
Caoimhe Doyle | ... | foley artist |
Robert Flanagan | ... | production sound mixer |
Samir Foco | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ciara Mahon | ... | foley recording mixer |
Jean McGrath | ... | foley recording mixer |
Niall O'Sullivan | ... | sound mixer |
Brendan Rehill | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chloe Reynolds | ... | foley artist |
Dave Williams | ... | 1st assistant sound (as David F. Williams) |
Special Effects by
Kevin McManus | ... | special effects supervisor |
Dean Tracey | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Karina Craveiro | ... | digital compositor |
Kevin O'Brien | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Felix Serwir | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Chris Dowling | ... | stunts |
Gary Greenberg | ... | precision driver |
Norman Kelly | ... | stunt coordinator |
Terry Loughran | ... | Stunt double: Charlie Reid- IX / stunt driver |
Martin White | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Olaya Chesneau | ... | digital imaging technician |
Brendan Dempsey | ... | best boy |
Stephen Dolan | ... | dit assistant |
Evan Fanning | ... | B Camera 2nd AC: dailies / b camera: dailies |
Stefan Greenberg | ... | Crane grip |
Alfie Hollingsworth | ... | 1st ac on b-cam dailies |
Daniel Kelly | ... | focus puller: b camera |
Dave King | ... | key grip |
Miguel Lonergan | ... | AC |
James McGuire | ... | gaffer: ICLS |
Martin Nee | ... | drone operator |
Bláthnaid O'Toole | ... | camera trainee |
Zianna Pfeiffer | ... | a camera 2nd assistant camera |
Fionn Shanahan | ... | Trainee Lighting Technician |
Myles Sheehan | ... | dit assistant |
Kev l Smith | ... | Drone/Camera operator |
Carol Tormey | ... | a camera 1st assistant camera / b camera operator: dailies |
Donn Whelan | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Doireann Cooke | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fionnula O'Toole | ... | costume assistant: costumes |
Jill Sartini | ... | set costumer |
Sarah Yeoman | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Aaron McGurgan | ... | assistant editor |
Tom Pierce | ... | assistant editor |
Lara Stewart | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Laura Enright | ... | locations trainee |
Will Gore | ... | assistant location manager |
Karl King | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Dina Coughlan | ... | music supervisor |
Rory McPartland | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Orla Finucane | ... | script supervisor |
Ally O'Toole | ... | Script Supervisor Assistant |
Transportation Department
Ken Doherty | ... | action vehicle driver |
Shay Doherty | ... | action vehicle driver |
Anthony Pattison | ... | picture car coordinator |
Toni Kelly | ... | action vehicles (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jon Clifford | ... | technical director: embankment films |
Libby D'Arcy | ... | general counsel: Embankment Films |
Agar Forjan | ... | for Golden Arrow Entertainment |
Tim Haslam | ... | executive producer |
Cian Hennigar | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nadine Luque | ... | for Golden Arrow Entertainment |
Elaine Nicell | ... | skills development officer |
Alan O'Mahony | ... | production trainee |
Sinead O'Riordan | ... | adr loop group |
Max Pirkis | ... | worldwide sales |
Sophie Tebbitt | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Trant | ... | olivia colman stand-in |
Maite Villarino Vicente | ... | Licensing and Marketing Manager: Embankment Films |