Directed by
Mark Steven Johnson |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Evan Daugherty | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Robert De Niro | ... | Benjamin Ford | |
John Travolta | ... | Emil Kovac | |
Milo Ventimiglia | ... | Chris Ford | |
Liz Olin | ... | Sarah Ford (as Elizabeth Olin) | |
Diana Lyubenova | ... | Elena | |
Kalin Sarmenov | ... | Serbian | |
Stefan Shterev | ... | Bar Customer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joseph Oliveira | ... | Serbian Soldier (uncredited) |
Produced by
Paul Breuls | ... | producer |
Ed Cathell III | ... | producer |
Boaz Davidson | ... | executive producer |
Danny Dimbort | ... | executive producer |
Anson Downes | ... | executive producer |
Linda Favila | ... | executive producer |
Veronique Huyghebaert | ... | co-producer |
Avi Lerner | ... | executive producer |
Danny Lerner | ... | executive producer |
Anthony Rhulen | ... | producer |
Guy Tannahill | ... | executive producer |
John Thompson | ... | producer |
Emelie Vervecken | ... | assistant producer |
Jake Wagner | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Young |
Cinematography by
Peter Menzies Jr. |
Editing by
Sean Albertson |
Production Design by
Kirk M. Petruccelli |
Art Direction by
Kes Bonnet | ... | supervising art director |
Thomas Minton |
Set Decoration by
Melinda Sanders |
Costume Design by
Denise Wingate |
Makeup Department
Roxanne Ferguson | ... | hair: Mr. Travolta |
Gary Pawlowski | ... | makeup effects crew |
Jerry Popolis | ... | personal hair stylist: Robert De Niro |
Ralitsa Roth | ... | makeup artist |
Silvia Tosheva | ... | hair stylist |
Vasela Tosheva | ... | key hair stylist |
Gary J. Tunnicliffe | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Valentin Valov | ... | makeup artist |
Carla White | ... | makeup artist: Robert DeNiro |
Elena Zhekova | ... | prosthetics makeup artist: additional photography |
Production Management
Ed Cathell III | ... | unit production manager |
Steffen Geypens | ... | post-production supervisor |
Todd Gilbert | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Robert Mazaraki | ... | production supervisor |
Emil Rangelov | ... | production manager |
John Santilli | ... | Production Consultant |
Dominique Combe | ... | head of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Galina Kyuchukova | ... | second assistant director: reshoots |
Douglas Plasse | ... | second assistant director |
Katie Elizabeth Roper | ... | third assistant director (as Katie Roper) |
Mark Roper | ... | first assistant director: second unit, Bulgaria |
Nick Satriano | ... | first assistant director |
Megan Schmidt | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Brent Addison | ... | set painter |
Dwight Benjamin-Creel | ... | property master |
Eddie Billue | ... | construction medic |
Shannon Black | ... | paint foreman |
Bogdan Bogdanov | ... | set dresser |
Kes Bonnet | ... | art director: Bulgarian unit (as Kess Bonnet) |
Asen Bozilov | ... | set decorator: Bulgarian unit |
John Bradley | ... | propmaker |
Nathan d. Brown | ... | propmaker |
Lidiya Burukova | ... | graphic designer: Bulgarian unit (as Lidya Burkova) |
Tasha Clarkson | ... | buyer |
Jay Cooper | ... | set dresser |
Shane Garner | ... | set dresser |
Martin Genchev | ... | props |
Emil Gigov | ... | assistant art director: Bulgarian unit |
Craig Gilmore | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael Gowen | ... | construction buyer |
Gabe Harrington | ... | set dresser |
Borislav Hristov | ... | carpenter: Bulgarian unit |
Stoyan Hristov | ... | laborer: Bulgarian unit |
Brent Kickbush | ... | plasterer |
Rich Koll | ... | gang boss |
Krassimir Krastev | ... | sculptor: Bulgarian unit |
Peter Krumov | ... | carpenter / set dresser |
Georgi Lenkov | ... | petty cash buyer: Bulgarian unit |
Renée Leventis | ... | art production assistant (as Renee Leventis) |
Petar Lozanoff | ... | set dresser (as Petar Lozanov) |
Charles A. Maddox | ... | third greensperson |
Joey Martin | ... | painter |
Mosko Masev | ... | property master |
Brendan McHale | ... | set foreman |
Hugh D.G. Moody | ... | assistant art director |
Swift Moseley | ... | chief greensman |
David H. Nash | ... | construction coordinator |
Anastas Nedelchev | ... | construction manager: Bulgarian unit |
Krum Rangelov | ... | action vehicles mechanic |
Katrina Rice | ... | assistant property master |
Erin Santini | ... | props |
Trip Sheehan | ... | leadman |
Ann Stacy | ... | stand-by painter |
Mike Sullivan | ... | scenic charge artist |
DeWitt Thompson | ... | paint foreman |
Filip Tsonkin | ... | storyboard artist |
Todor Tunov | ... | set dresser |
Konstantin Vitkov | ... | storyboard artist |
Vladimir Vladimirov | ... | carpenter: Bulgarian unit |
Jerry West | ... | greens foreman |
Robert K. Williams | ... | general foreman (as Robert Williams) |
Tsvetoslav Yordanov | ... | carpenter: Bulgarian unit |
Emanuil Zahariev | ... | set dresser: Bulgarian unit |
Sound Department
Antony Bayman | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris David | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jorge Del Valle | ... | sound utility |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Jesse Ehredt | ... | sound recordist |
Mary H. Ellis | ... | sound mixer |
Jennie Evans | ... | adr editor |
Robert Fernandez | ... | score mixer |
Tim Hands | ... | dialogue editor |
Sue Harding | ... | foley artist |
Justin Herman | ... | sound engineer |
Nigel Holland | ... | sound editor |
Michael Jesmer | ... | adr recordist |
Petar Kralev | ... | sound mixer |
Tim Limer | ... | sound recordist |
Colt Logan | ... | boom operator: day player |
Mark Paterson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Julien Pirrie | ... | foley recordist & editor |
Drew Ponder | ... | boom operator |
Adrian Rhodes | ... | re-recording mixer: supervising sound editor |
Jamie Roden | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nikolay Sabchev | ... | boom operator (as Nikolay Subchev) |
Ric Schnupp | ... | adr recordist |
Mathias Schuster | ... | assistant sound editor |
Pavel Stoychev | ... | boom operator |
Al Green | ... | mix technician (uncredited) |
Paul Riechman | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Yovko Dogandjiiski | ... | pyrotechnic effects supervisor: additional photography (as Jovko Dogandjiski) |
Jeremy Farlow | ... | special effects technician |
Nikolay Fartunkov | ... | pyro effects/special effects senior technician: additional photography |
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
John Galbreath | ... | special effects technician |
Ivo Jivkov | ... | mechanical effects supervisor: additional photography |
Georgi Karadjov | ... | special effects technician |
Thomas Kittle | ... | special effects foreman |
Dimitar Krastev | ... | special effects technician (as Dimitar Krustev) |
Visual Effects by
Kiril Altakov | ... | matchmove artist |
Simeon Asenov | ... | visual effects art director |
Yavor Asenov | ... | visual effects artist (as Javor Asenov) |
Zoltán Benyó | ... | visual effects production supervisor: Digital Apes Ltd. |
Angelina Borisowa | ... | vfx editor |
Francesco Cadoni | ... | digital compositor |
Martina Chakarova | ... | visual effects coordinator: WWFX |
Scott Coulter | ... | visual effects producer |
Mária Czeglédi | ... | compositor: Digital Apes Ltd. |
DimitarMytagDimitrov | ... | digital compositor |
Alexander Dimov | ... | visual effects |
Dinko Dimov | ... | digital artist / matte painter |
Stanislav Draganov | ... | visual effects |
Yuriy Dulich | ... | digital effects artist |
Csaba Elteto | ... | lighting technical director: Digital Apes Ltd. |
Juan Carlos Ertze | ... | visual effects |
Domenico Ferraro | ... | lighting technical director |
Zoltán Fiedler | ... | matchmove supervisor: Digital Apes Ltd. |
Nikolay Gachev | ... | visual effects supervisor: WWFX |
Vasil Galabov | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Natali Gancheva | ... | rotoscope artist |
Georgi Gavanozov | ... | digital artist |
Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente | ... | digital artist |
Kiril Georgiev | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Martin Georgiev | ... | matchmove artist |
Kiril Gizdov | ... | digital compositor |
Gero Grimm | ... | 3d artist |
Danail Hadzhiyski | ... | visual effects supervisor: WorldwideFX |
Max Horton | ... | colourist |
Milena Hristova | ... | digital compositor |
Eugene Iliev | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Roby Illés | ... | compositor: Digital Apes Ltd. |
Ivan Gochev Ivanov | ... | fx artist |
Ivaylo Mechkata Ivanov | ... | head of modeling |
Rosen Ivanov | ... | digital compositor |
Venera Ivanova | ... | matchmove artist |
Evan Jacobs | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Milen Jiliazkov | ... | digital compositor |
Mykola Kashchenko | ... | visual effects co-producer |
Tyler Kehl | ... | inhouse visual effects producer |
Rumen Kirov | ... | visual effects artist |
Pál Klemm | ... | compositing supervisor: Digital Apes Ltd. |
Nikolay Kolev | ... | compositor |
Stanislav Kolev | ... | senior compositor |
Elena Koleva | ... | rotoscoping artist |
Ivo Konsulov | ... | visual effects artist |
Gabriella Korán | ... | compositor: Digital Apes Ltd. |
Jakub Kosmowski | ... | lighting td |
Oleksandr Kostenko | ... | digital compositor |
Sergii Kostyshyn | ... | compositor |
Lazarin Kouchev | ... | lighting artist |
Zornitsa Krasteva | ... | digital compositor |
Kalin Krumov | ... | digital compositor |
Imre Lovász | ... | software development and support: Digital Apes Ltd. |
Heinrich Maas | ... | digital compositor |
Ivaylo Marinov | ... | digital compositor (as Ivailo Marinov) |
Petar Mariyanov | ... | digital compositor |
Silviya Mariyanova | ... | visual effects project coordinator |
Jordan Markov | ... | director operations: WorldWide FX |
Cyril Martakov | ... | visual effects artist |
Kalin Mihaylov | ... | visual effects artist |
Petar Minov | ... | visual effects editor |
Radoslav Misarokov | ... | visual effects project manager |
Diana Moneva | ... | digital compositor |
Visherryl Morgan | ... | compositor |
Richard Nagy | ... | compositor: Digital Apes Ltd. |
Ivaylo Naydenov | ... | digital compositor |
Nikola D. Nikolov | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nikolay Pachov | ... | visual effects editor |
Nick Peshunoff | ... | vfx coordinators and qc supervisor |
Pavel Petrov | ... | digital compositor |
Gabriela Petrova | ... | rotoscoping artist |
Iasen Pisarov | ... | visual effects |
Haralan Popov | ... | digital compositor |
Maria Popova | ... | digital compositor (as Maria Boyuklieva) |
Ágoston Princz | ... | lead technical director: Digital Apes Ltd. |
Iavor Radev | ... | lead visual effects coordinator |
Sana Radeva | ... | visual effects artist |
Yordan Savov | ... | lighting artist |
Alexey Sichkar | ... | lead compositor |
Olaf Skrzipczyk | ... | head of visual effects production |
Ivailo Slavov | ... | matchmove artist |
Boris Sokolov | ... | compositor |
Martin Springer | ... | digital compositor |
Boyan Stoyanov | ... | Lead FX TD: WorldWide FX |
Stoimen Stoyanov | ... | digital compositor |
Zoltán Szegedi | ... | effects artist: Digital Apes Ltd. |
Stefan Tchakarov | ... | visual effects studio supervisor: Worldwide FX |
Dimitrina Torneva | ... | visual effects |
Filip Tsonkin | ... | digital matte painter |
Adriyana Tsvetanova | ... | lighting artist |
Desislava Valcheva | ... | digital compositor |
Valeria Valeva | ... | digital artist |
Valentin Valkov | ... | digital compositor |
David Van Woert | ... | visual effects producer |
Daniel Vasev | ... | digital compositor |
Kenneth Weide | ... | lighting technical director |
Matthias Wäsch | ... | digital compositor |
Milen Zhelyazkov | ... | digital compositor |
Andor Záhonyi | ... | compositor: Digital Apes Ltd. |
Stunts
Asen Asenov | ... | stunts |
Slave Asiov | ... | stunts |
Rick Avery | ... | stunt double: robert de niro |
Georgi Dimitrov | ... | stunts |
Bob Fisher | ... | stunt rigger |
Viktor Hristov | ... | stunts |
Kalin Kerin | ... | stunts |
Nick Loren | ... | stunt double |
Angel Lukanov | ... | stunts |
Radka Petkova | ... | stunt performer |
Bryan Seaver | ... | Military Consultant |
Simeon Spasov | ... | stunts |
Kiril Todorov | ... | stunts |
Teodor Tzolov | ... | stunts (as Teodor Tsolov) |
Ivan Vodenicharov | ... | stunts |
Kaloian Vodenicharov | ... | stunt coordinator |
Vasil Yordanov | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Barrett | ... | best boy grip |
Borislav Belberov | ... | second assistant camera |
Frank Boone | ... | key grip: second unit |
Robert Branam | ... | key hd video assist operator |
Clyde E. Bryan | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jonathan Carbonaro | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jivko Chakarov | ... | digital imaging technician |
Martin Chichov | ... | camera operator: "b" camera second unit, Bulgaria |
Cristen Clark | ... | hd video assist utility |
Sean Engel | ... | electrician |
Eddie Evans | ... | key grip |
Patrick D. Fields | ... | grip |
Yulian Filipov | ... | grip (as Julian Filipov) / grip: reshoots (as Julian Filipov) |
William Frazier | ... | best boy rigging electric / electrician |
Ivailo Genchev | ... | best boy electric |
Joshua Gilbert | ... | camera utility |
Matthew Haskins | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Matthew Horn | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Lyubomir Hristoskov | ... | best boy grip / best boy: reshoots |
Nate Hurtsellers | ... | basecamp generator operator (as Nathaniel Hurtsellers) / electrician (as Nathaniel Hurtsellers) |
Ivaylo Ivanov | ... | second assistant camera (as Ivailo Ivanov) |
Georgi Jankov | ... | video controller |
Alexander Kenanov | ... | second assistant camera (as Aleksander Kenanov) / second assistant camera |
Tsvetan Kostov | ... | key grip / key grip: reshoots |
Mihail Kotev | ... | first assistant camera |
Borislav Krastanov | ... | electrician |
John Lally | ... | electrician |
Daniel John Lerch | ... | rigging electric |
Bobb Lovett | ... | electrician |
Levi Loy | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Justin M. Lubin | ... | still photographer |
Ivo Markov | ... | electrician |
David McLean | ... | gaffer |
Conrad Mizzell | ... | electrician |
Vern Nobles Jr. | ... | additional cinematographer (as Vern Nobles) |
James H. Pair III | ... | dolly grip: a camera (as Tripp Pair) |
Mike Pilcher | ... | rigging key grip |
Robert Presley | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Robert Russell | ... | rigging gaffer |
Michael E. Satrazemis | ... | b camera operator (as Mike Satrazemis) |
Joshua Sherrill | ... | best boy electric |
Hektor Stockton | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Erin Michelle Vaiskauckas | ... | electrician (as Erin Vaiskauchas) |
Simon Varsano | ... | still photographer |
Boris Vasilev | ... | electrician |
Konstantin Velichkov | ... | second assistant camera |
Konstantin Vladimirov | ... | gaffer |
Dimitar Vuchkov | ... | grip / grip: reshoots |
Iliya Vuchkov | ... | first assistant camera |
Eric Wycoff | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Georgi Yankov | ... | video control bulgaria crew |
Iliya Yonev | ... | grip / grip: reshoots |
Animation Department
Toma Genov | ... | 3D animator |
Tsvetan Ivanov | ... | animator |
Yanko Petrov | ... | animator |
Sana Radeva | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Svetoslav Svilenov | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sonia Despotova | ... | costume supervisor: Bulgarian unit |
Kate Duke | ... | personal costumer: John Travolta / set costumer |
Kirby Emile | ... | costume p.a. |
K. Drew Fuller | ... | costume supervisor |
Assen Karanikolov | ... | costumer: Bulgarian unit |
Georgi Matov | ... | costumer: Bulgarian unit |
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler | ... | costumer: Mr. De Niro |
Editorial Department
Matt Adams | ... | digital intermediate consultant |
Yves Bertrand | ... | dailies editor |
Joe Binford Jr. | ... | assistant editor |
Jivko Chakarov | ... | assistant editor |
Max Engoian | ... | post-production assistant |
Brian Hayashi | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lawrence Klein | ... | first assistant editor (as Lawrence P. Klein) |
James Koon | ... | dailies technician |
Begoña Lopez | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Stephen Mannella | ... | post-production assistant |
John Petersen | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jonathan Sykes | ... | data management |
Matt Watson | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Haley Billue | ... | location coordinator |
Caleb Hinshaw | ... | assistant location manager |
Kyle Hinshaw | ... | key assistant location manager |
Melanie Manning | ... | location scout |
Maida N. Morgan | ... | location manager |
Marc Del Santro | ... | locations scout |
Georgia Anne Thompson | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Selena Arizanovic | ... | music supervisor |
Jared Banta | ... | scoring assistant |
Peter Bateman | ... | orchestrator |
Max Blomgren | ... | score producer / synth programmer |
Richard Bronskill | ... | orchestrator |
Kostas Christides | ... | orchestrator |
Peter Fuchs | ... | scoring mixer |
Ramesh Kumar Kannan | ... | soundtrack producer |
Silke Matzpohl | ... | music |
Sean McMahon | ... | orchestrator |
Jon Mooney | ... | music editor |
Thomas Parisch | ... | orchestrator |
Joohyun Park | ... | orchestrator |
Martin Roller | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
Patrick Russ | ... | orchestrator |
Megumi Sasano | ... | orchestrator |
Ben Schor | ... | music editor |
Murat Selçuk | ... | score programmer (as Murat Selcuk) |
David Shephard | ... | orchestrator |
Ben Sollee | ... | musician / composer: Additional Music |
J. Tyler Timpe | ... | assistant music programmer |
Jonathan Timpe | ... | score programmer |
Ilya Truskovsky | ... | additional orchestration (as Ilya Truskovskiy) |
Daniel Wehr | ... | additional orchestration / musical sound designer / percussionist / piano / synth programming |
Vivita Zheng | ... | orchestrator |
Laurent Ziliani | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Stefania Velichkova | ... | script supervisor: additional photography |
Transportation Department
Robert Foster Jr. | ... | transportation coordinator |
David Frith | ... | driver |
Todd Fuller | ... | driver |
Cindi Randall | ... | driver |
Wayne Short | ... | driver |
Thomas Van Schaick | ... | transportation |
Rob Verdery | ... | dot dispatcher |
Additional Crew
Paul Bednarz | ... | key set medic/lead medic |
Stephanie Beman | ... | key craft service |
Christopher Blackmore | ... | set production assistant |
Travell Blake | ... | layout board |
Pascal Borno | ... | international sales agent |
Jo Breuls | ... | head of finance |
Gregg Brilliant | ... | unit publicist |
Bobby Burks | ... | medic |
Stephan Burle | ... | main and end title sequence |
Becky Campbell | ... | accounting clerk / assistant production coordinator |
Conor Charles | ... | archival footage researcher |
Lindsey Dean | ... | first assistant accountant |
Renaat Dubois | ... | financial coordinator |
Philippe Gallichet | ... | chef |
Alain Gillissen | ... | international sales agent |
Elle Greene | ... | assistant to mr. cathell |
Jeffrey Greenstein | ... | international sales |
Portia Hammond | ... | second assistant accountant |
Mandy Hughes | ... | production assistant |
Jean E. Jacobson | ... | payroll accountant |
Robin Kerremans | ... | business & legal |
Lily Lacheva | ... | production accountant |
Britney Lozano | ... | assistant craft service (as Lozano Britney) |
Emma Sydney Menzies | ... | set production assistant |
Travis Mitchell | ... | post production accountant |
Kelly Mokris | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Peter Nikolov | ... | armourer |
Day Permuy | ... | production coordinator |
Susan Pusateri | ... | production executive / production staff |
Lonnie Ramati | ... | production business affairs |
Rebecca Rogers | ... | set production assistant |
Brian Russell | ... | production secretary |
Vicki L. Sawyer | ... | production accountant |
Michael C. Smith | ... | police coordinator |
Edouard Sonet | ... | French subtitles |
Ray Tamayo | ... | staff accountant |
Carol Tresan | ... | animal trainer |
Greg Tresan | ... | animal coordinator |
Anthony Van Biervliet | ... | production assistant |
Marie-Louise Vanthilt | ... | legal & business affairs |
Tatyana von Pedersen | ... | public relations specialist (as Tatyana Pedersen) |
Julie Weisel | ... | accounting: NuImage/Millennium Films |
Jonathan Yunger | ... | assistant: Mr. Lerner |
Thanks
Michael John Fedun | ... | special thanks |