Series Directed by
Jamie Jay Johnson | ... | (10 episodes, 2013-2016) |
David Kerr | ... | (7 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Annie Griffin | ... | (6 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Gordon Anderson | ... | (4 episodes, 2013) |
Nick Wood | ... | (3 episodes, 2011) |
Series Writing Credits
Jesse Armstrong | ... | (creator) (8 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Jesse Armstrong | ... | (created by) (5 episodes, 2016) |
Jesse Armstrong | ... | (writer) (4 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Jesse Armstrong | ... | (created and written by) (1 episode, 2016) |
Sam Bain | ... | (creator) (8 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Sam Bain | ... | (created by) (5 episodes, 2016) |
Sam Bain | ... | (writer) (4 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Sam Bain | ... | (created and written by) (1 episode, 2016) |
Tony Roche | ... | (9 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Tony Roche | ... | (additional material) (2 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Tony Roche | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2013) |
Tony Roche | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2012-2016) |
Tom Basden | ... | (5 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Tom Basden | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2013) |
Tom Basden | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2016) |
Jon Brown | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2012-2016) |
Jon Brown | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Penelope Skinner | ... | (5 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Penelope Skinner | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Penelope Skinner | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2016) |
Keith Akushie | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2011) |
Rose Heiney | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2011) |
Annie Griffin | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2012) |
Richard Pinto | ... | (1 episode, 2012) |
Henrietta Ashworth | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2013) |
Jessica Ashworth | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2013) |
D.C. Jackson | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Judy Counihan | ... | executive producer / associate producer (30 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Rhonda Smith | ... | producer (30 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Jesse Armstrong | ... | executive producer (14 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Sam Bain | ... | executive producer (14 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Andrew Newman | ... | executive producer (14 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Tony Roche | ... | associate producer (11 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Philip Clarke | ... | executive producer (8 episodes, 2011) |
Margaret Conway | ... | line producer (8 episodes, 2013) |
Angela Murray | ... | line producer (6 episodes, 2016) |
Tony Wood | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 2011) |
Tracie Wright | ... | line producer (4 episodes, 2011) |
Rhian Griffiths | ... | line producer (3 episodes, 2012) |
Series Music by
Christian Henson | ... | (11 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Series Cinematography by
Maja Zamojda | ... | (8 episodes, 2013) |
Mike Spragg | ... | (6 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Ollie Downey | ... | (6 episodes, 2016) |
Balazs Bolygo | ... | (3 episodes, 2011) |
Sam McCurdy | ... | (2 episodes, 2012) |
Series Editing by
Charlie Fawcett | ... | (16 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Pete Drinkwater | ... | (7 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Anthony Boys | ... | (4 episodes, 2013) |
Calum Ross | ... | (3 episodes, 2011) |
Series Casting By
Nadira Seecoomar | ... | (9 episodes, 2013-2016) |
Catherine Willis | ... | (8 episodes, 2011) |
Series Production Design by
Tom Sayer | ... | (30 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Series Art Direction by
Richard Downes | ... | (30 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Series Costume Design by
June Nevin | ... | (9 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Rhona Russell | ... | (6 episodes, 2016) |
Series Makeup Department
Janet Horsfield | ... | makeup designer / hair designer / makeup and hair designer (19 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Amanda Isaacs-Hurst | ... | makeup supervisor (19 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Jenny Ward | ... | makeup artist / makeup assistant (19 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Lesley Brennan | ... | makeup designer (6 episodes, 2016) |
Series Production Management
Alistair Hopkins | ... | post-production supervisor (16 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Louise Davis | ... | post-production manager (7 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Debi Roach | ... | head of production (7 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Jamie Hall | ... | head of production: Lime Pictures (4 episodes, 2011) |
Catherine Cooper | ... | unit manager (3 episodes, 2011) |
Alex Tridimas | ... | unit manager (3 episodes, 2013) |
Nick Girvan | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon Dale | ... | second assistant director (22 episodes, 2012-2016) |
Natalie Segal | ... | first assistant director (10 episodes, 2013-2016) |
Guy Barker | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 2011) |
Seth Elkins | ... | third assistant director (8 episodes, 2012) |
Matthew Bensley | ... | third assistant director (6 episodes, 2016) |
Susan Turnell | ... | third assistant director (4 episodes, 2011) |
Scott Bates | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2012) |
Lee Trevor | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2012) |
Jonathan Farmer | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2011) |
Richard T. Harris | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2011) |
David Hughes | ... | third assistant director (3 episodes, 2013) |
Anthony Noone | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2013) |
Patrick Conroy | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Art Department
Paul Lambie | ... | standby props (30 episodes, 2011-2016) |
David Macleod | ... | standby props (24 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Janice Macrae | ... | props buyer / prop buyer (16 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Robert Treen | ... | graphic designer (16 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Amy Linke-Ball | ... | assistant buyer / petty cash buyer (9 episodes, 2011-2016) |
David Flower | ... | dressing props (9 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Peter O'Rourke | ... | property master (9 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Ben Clements | ... | art department assistant / graphic designer (8 episodes, 2011) |
Jade Strachan | ... | standby art director (8 episodes, 2011) |
Joanna Tattersall | ... | art department assistant (8 episodes, 2012) |
Laura Hardy | ... | standby art director (8 episodes, 2013) |
Lisa Royle | ... | art department assistant (8 episodes, 2013) |
Jo Watkinson | ... | graphic designer (6 episodes, 2011) |
Roy Vivash | ... | dressing props (6 episodes, 2011) |
Sarah Miles | ... | graphic and props maker (6 episodes, 2016) |
Abaigael Snape | ... | standby art director (6 episodes, 2016) |
David Cottam | ... | graphics assistant (4 episodes, 2012) |
Paul Ward | ... | construction manager (3 episodes, 2011) |
Sam Slater | ... | petty cash buyer (3 episodes, 2013) |
Marcus Holt | ... | stand-by props assistant (2 episodes, 2011) |
Helen Priestley | ... | petty cash buyer (2 episodes, 2011) |
Jean-Marc Chautems | ... | dressing props (1 episode, 2013) |
Jay Pales | ... | dressing prop (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Sound Department
Aziz Acar | ... | dubbing director (30 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Keith Silva | ... | production sound mixer / sound mixer / sound recordist (28 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Mathew Knights | ... | dubbing mixer / sound mixer (24 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Dan Dewsnap | ... | boom operator (22 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Shaula Walker | ... | supervising sound editor / sound designer / tracklay (16 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Ryan McMurray | ... | second boom operator / sound assistant (16 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Matt Gill | ... | sound assistant / sound assistant: dailies (9 episodes, 2012-2016) |
Mauricio Castañeda | ... | foley artist (8 episodes, 2013) |
Steve Miller | ... | foley supervisor (8 episodes, 2013) |
Soledad Vargas | ... | foley recordist: foley editor (8 episodes, 2013) |
George Atkins | ... | adr recordist (7 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Joe Fletcher | ... | adr supervisor (6 episodes, 2016) |
Dean Covill | ... | adr mixer (3 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Robert Searl | ... | adr recordist (4 episodes, 2016) |
Sam Biggs | ... | assistant adr recordist (3 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Jamie Ballinger | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 2011) |
Naomi Dandridge | ... | adr mixer (2 episodes, 2011) |
Freashmeat | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 2011) |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer (2 episodes, 2011) |
Lee Sharp | ... | sound: dailies (2 episodes, 2013) |
John Perkin | ... | trainee sound (1 episode, 2011) |
Darren T. Jennings | ... | adr recording engineer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2013) |
Series Special Effects by
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor (17 episodes, 2012-2016) |
Eddy Popplewell | ... | special effects technician (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Stunts
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Dean Forster | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2013-2016) |
Gordon Seed | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2012) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Jamie Hicks | ... | camera operator (14 episodes, 2012-2016) |
Chris Hughes | ... | key grip (11 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Matt Wright | ... | second assistant camera 'A' camera / daily focus puller: "b" camera (9 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Ben Griffiths | ... | best boy (8 episodes, 2011) |
Ben Lowe | ... | trainee grip (8 episodes, 2011) |
Andrew Taylor | ... | gaffer (8 episodes, 2011) |
Ollie Upton | ... | still photographer (8 episodes, 2011) |
Kerr Loy | ... | digital imaging technician (8 episodes, 2012) |
Jessica Oxley | ... | camera trainee (8 episodes, 2012) |
Simon Atherton | ... | electrician (8 episodes, 2013) |
Nick Cox | ... | first assistant camera / focus puller (8 episodes, 2013) |
Matthew French | ... | camera trainee (8 episodes, 2013) |
Berndt Wiese | ... | camera operator (6 episodes, 2011) |
Steve Beetson | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2016) |
Andrew Binns | ... | second assistant camera: b camera (6 episodes, 2016) |
Tom Crowe | ... | grip trainee (6 episodes, 2016) |
Ethan Glanfield | ... | camera trainee (6 episodes, 2016) |
Paul Hanning | ... | first assistant camera: b camera (6 episodes, 2016) |
James Hogarth | ... | digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2016) |
Jim Nicholas James | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2016) |
Matt Noon | ... | second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2016) |
Villing Chong | ... | digital imaging technician (3 episodes, 2011) |
Neil Cook | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2011) |
Joe Russell | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2011) |
Sam Smithard | ... | second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2011) |
Alfred Thirolle | ... | camera trainee (3 episodes, 2011) |
Barney Batchelor | ... | clapper loader: b camera (3 episodes, 2012) |
David Hedges | ... | focus puller (3 episodes, 2013) |
Sarah E. Jones | ... | assistant camera (3 episodes, 2013) |
Sam Kirby | ... | assistant grip (3 episodes, 2013) |
Mark McQuoid | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2013) |
Sam Barnes | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 2011) |
Balazs Bolygo | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2011) |
Eoghan Fleming | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 2011) |
Kim Vinegrad | ... | focus puller: dailies (2 episodes, 2011) |
Tom Williams | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (2 episodes, 2011) |
Amanda Searle | ... | still photographer (2 episodes, 2012) |
Phil Brookes | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 2013) |
Rob Shaw | ... | second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2013) |
Dave Staton | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 2013) |
Edward Coldwell | ... | camera trainee (1 episode, 2011) |
Mark Dempsey | ... | digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2011) |
Steven Gardner | ... | focus puller: daily (1 episode, 2011) |
Anthony Hugill | ... | second focus puller (1 episode, 2011) |
Steve McClean | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2011) |
Sam Care | ... | second unit cinematographer (1 episode, 2012) |
Dylan Evans | ... | digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2013) |
Nick Everett | ... | first assistant camera: 2nd Unit (1 episode, 2013) |
Stuart Farmer | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2013) |
Tony O'Brien | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2013) |
Marc Covington | ... | steadicam (1 episode, 2016) |
Daniel Edwards | ... | focus puller: daily (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Casting Department
Ava Jade Morgan | ... | casting assistant (6 episodes, 2016) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paul Gregory | ... | stand-by costumer (6 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Jade Armstrong | ... | principal costume standby (6 episodes, 2016) |
Sophie Barlow | ... | costume trainee (6 episodes, 2016) |
Louise Egan | ... | costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2012) |
Bocca Williams | ... | costume assistant (4 episodes, 2013) |
Kay McIntosh | ... | costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2011) |
Alison Cook | ... | wardrobe supervisor (3 episodes, 2013) |
Charlotte Joseph | ... | costume trainee (2 episodes, 2013) |
Series Editorial Department
Mike McKenna | ... | first assistant editor / assistant editor (19 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Robert Scammell | ... | post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Ben Cull | ... | on-line editor (13 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Paul Staples | ... | colorist (7 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Craig Hobson | ... | post-production assistant (6 episodes, 2016) |
Jet Omoshebi | ... | colorist (5 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Daniel Greenway | ... | additional editing (3 episodes, 2011) |
Stephanie Engall | ... | assistant editor / edit trainee (2 episodes, 2011) |
David Garbutt | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2016) |
Matthew Bate | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2011) |
Series Location Management
Gary Barnes | ... | location manager (11 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Idris Ahmed | ... | location manager (8 episodes, 2011) |
Emily-Jane Jones | ... | location assistant (6 episodes, 2016) |
Nick Girvan | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2011) |
Ian Heard | ... | location scout (1 episode, 2013) |
Series Music Department
Matt Biffa | ... | music supervisor (24 episodes, 2011-2016) |
Stanley Gabriel | ... | music engineer / music editor (10 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Samuel Karl Bohn | ... | assistant composer (5 episodes, 2011) |
Emily Appleton Holley | ... | assistant to matt biffa (1 episode, 2016) |
Dushiyan Piruthivirajah | ... | music clearance (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2016) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Hannah Mackay | ... | script editor (16 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Dolina Macfarlane | ... | script supervisor (12 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Arnold Widdowson | ... | script editor (8 episodes, 2011) |
Simon Sharrod | ... | script supervisor (7 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Sharon Ranger | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2016) |
Sara J Doughty | ... | script supervisor / additional script supervisor (5 episodes, 2011) |
Harry Forte | ... | script assistant (3 episodes, 2013) |
Sue Wild | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2013) |
Louis Pattinson | ... | assistant script supervisor (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Transportation Department
Victor Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator (24 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Paul Walton | ... | transportation captain (3 episodes, 2013) |
Series Additional Crew
Anna Hathaway | ... | publicist (19 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Nic Benns | ... | director: main titles / title designer (16 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Helen Blyth | ... | production coordinator (13 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Tom Bromwich | ... | titles producer (8 episodes, 2011) |
Miki Kato | ... | title designer (8 episodes, 2011) |
Mark Woods | ... | accountant assistant (8 episodes, 2012) |
Jennifer Goulbourne | ... | production secretary (8 episodes, 2013) |
Adam Parkinson | ... | production runner (8 episodes, 2013) |
Jenny Hay | ... | production executive (6 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Francesca Dowd | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2016) |
Tally Kapadia | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2016) |
Sarah Pickles | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2016) |
Lyndsey Szygowski | ... | assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2016) |
Jennifer Grant | ... | production secretary (4 episodes, 2011) |
Joanne Roberts | ... | accounts assistant / production accountant (4 episodes, 2011) |
Jess van Niekerk | ... | production coordinator (4 episodes, 2011) |
Scott Etherington | ... | floor runner (4 episodes, 2012) |
Vincent O'Toole | ... | production accountant (3 episodes, 2011) |
Amanda Harrison | ... | production accountant (3 episodes, 2013) |
Ruth Milnes | ... | assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2013) |
Laura Reeves | ... | production accountant (3 episodes, 2013) |
Ashley Scott | ... | floor runner (3 episodes, 2013) |
Marina Tyndall | ... | dialect coach (3 episodes, 2013) |
Sophie Reeve | ... | floor runner (2 episodes, 2011) |
Stuart Brumpton | ... | accounts assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
Garry Marriott | ... | unit medic (1 episode, 2011) |
Kelly Sillery | ... | production runner (1 episode, 2011) |
Alex Dyche | ... | publicist (1 episode, 2013) |
Robin Anson | ... | floor runner: dailies (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2012) |